Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 赵薇 / Zhao Wei

Age: 44, born 12 March 1976

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Huang You Long


Lists

220 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
120 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
85 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
81 votes
Pick Ten Brunettes! (50 items)
list by aoibhneas
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 65 comments

Wei Zhao Videos

Interview with Vicki Zhao

203 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Wei Zhao videos

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Zhao Wei (born 12 March 1976), also known as Vicki Zhao (or Vicky Zhao), is a Chinese actress, director and pop singer.She has been awarded the Hundred Flowers Award, Shanghai Film Critics Award, Huabiao Award, Golden Eagle TV Award, as well as the Best Actress award at the Shanghai International Film Festival. Zhao developed an interest in acting after she was first chosen to be a supporting actress in a filming session. While studying at Beijing Film Academy, she participated in various film projects. She rose to fame after portraying Xiaoyanzi ("Little Swallow") in the first two seasons of the television series P ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (5), Asian (5), Actress (4), Female (2), Born 1976 (2), Eyes (1), Singer (1), Brunette (1), Pisces (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1976 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shaolin Soccer (2001)
Rating:
6.7
785 Watched
2. Red Cliff (2008)
Rating:
7
288 Watched
Rating:
7.3
145 Watched
4. So Close (2002)
Rating:
7.1
139 Watched
5. Hua Mulan (2009)
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
12 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

moviebuff added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Sex Symbols Around the World (633 person items)
texan voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DarthTrino posted 7 images [View All] 8 months ago

DarthTrino posted 3 images 8 months ago

Edu added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
donpa voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Botzu voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

StealthRUSH added this to a list 11 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 1 year ago
Beautiful Chinese Faces (27 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 1 year ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 1 year ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

franceseattle voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

sara posted 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

lydia posted 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

Agirl voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »