Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wassily Kandinsky

Stats

Birth Name: Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky

Born: 16 December 1866 Died: 13 December 1944

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

85 votes
What is Art? (78 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
50 votes
❝ Degenerate art: Artists in the 1937 Munich show (61 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
43 votes
Favorite artists (204 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
favorites artists (29 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
16 votes
Favorite Artists (85 items)
list by knight_
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Abstract (4), Painter (3), Russian (3), Born 1866 (2), Male (2), Deceased (1), Died 1944 (1), Modern (1), Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brandon Quinn rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago