Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Age: 50, born 3 February 1970

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 4' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samantha Davis


Lists

191 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 48 comments
130 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
93 votes
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 items)
list by JMan616
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
85 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
65 votes
Hogwarts Proffessors. (16 items)
list by GemLil
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

Warwick Davis Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Warwick Davis is an English actor. Davis is known for playing the title characters in Willow and the Leprechaun series of films; other prominent roles include Wicket W. Warrick in Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi, Professor Filius Flitwick in the Harry Potter movies, Marvin the Paranoid Android in The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, as well as Nikabrik in the Walden Media version of Prince Caspian and Reepicheep in the BBC television versions of Prince Caspian and Voyage of the Dawn Treader and Mr Glimfeather the owl in The Silver Chair. Davis has a condition resulting in dwarfism, and stands at 3 ft 6 in (1.07 m) tall ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6778 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6471 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6470 Watched
Rating:
7
6366 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5592 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1752 Watched
2. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
672 Watched
3. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.7
414 Watched
Rating:
7.4
174 Watched
Rating:
4.9
195 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
66 Watched




Books




Movies written by

1. Agent One-Half (2008)
0 want to see




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Doc from "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs.""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
browser posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

JMan616 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 characters items)

"Wicket & Treebeard Each is a member of a race deeply attuned to nature. One who would eventually come across one or more of the heroes (Leia Organa/Merry & Pippin) as they venture into their forested home. (Endor/Fangorn Forest) And through them they and their people (The Ewoks/The Ents) would come to take action against the forces of evil. Thematically reflecting the idea of the natural world overcoming the power of industrialization."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1995) (18 movies items)

"Corpus Colossus!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 movies items)

"Corpus Colossus!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Doc from Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs."


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
chloe51 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Doc!"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Danger Girl. (10 person items)

" as Kid Dynamo"


Drako Z voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago