Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Warren Lindsay Frost

Born: 5 June 1925 Died: 17 February 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Virginia Calhoun


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Born and raised in upstate Vermont, Warren Frost left home at age 17 to enlist in the U.S. Navy during World War II. After his service, he worked mainly in theater. He has a doctorate in theater arts from the University of Minnesota and a published playwright with four plays to his credit and has writen a novel.
Tags: American (2), Born 1925 (2), Twin Peaks (2), Died 2017 (2), Military (1), Seinfeld (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), Navy (1), US Navy (1), Died Aged 91 (1), Born June 5 (1), USN (1), World War II Veteran (1), Born In MA (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1416 Watched
3. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
654 Watched
4. The Stand (1994)
Rating:
6.7
269 Watched
5. Matlock (1986)
Rating:
6.2
215 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1376 Watched
Rating:
7.2
792 Watched
Rating:
8.2
417 Watched
Rating:
6.9
108 Watched
Rating:
7.2
39 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 person items)
drno62 posted 3 images 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago