Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wardell Edwin Bond

Born: 9 April 1903 Died: 5 November 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Louise May


Lists

11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Aries (537 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Benkelman, Nebraska, USA. Spouse(s): Doris Sellers Childs (28 April 1936-7 July 1944) (divorced) Mary Louise May (23 August 1954-5 November 1960, his death) Died: Dallas, Texas, USA of a heart attack in his suite at the Town House Motor Hotel before he was due to attend a football game. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2053 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1877 Watched
Rating:
8
990 Watched
Rating:
8.1
684 Watched
Rating:
7.9
673 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.5
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"45 The Big Trail It Happened One Night G-Men The Bride Walks Out The Soldier and the Lady You Can't Take It With You Bringing Up Baby Drums Along the Mohawk Gone With the Wind The Grapes of Wrath Virginia City The Mortal Storm The Long Voyage Home The Shepherd of the Hills Sergeant York The Maltese Falcon The Falcon Takes Over Hello Frisco, Hello Tall in the Saddle Canyon Passage My Darling Clementine It's a Wonderful Life The Fugitive Fort Apache 3 Godfathers Wagon Master Operation Pacific On"


SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 37 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago