Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Davis Pigeon

Born: 23 September 1897 Died: 25 September 1984

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruth Walker


Lists

46 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
♦ ♥ Card Crazy ♣ ♠ (52 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
He Puts the "Must" in "Mustache" (30 items)
list by Attica! Attica!
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Walter Pidgeon Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Canadian (2), Born 1897 (2), Died 1984 (2), Actor (2), 1940s (1), Moustache (1), Lead Actor (1), T.v. (1), Movies (1), Male (1), 1950s (1), Died Aged 87 (1), 1960s (1), Dramas (1), 1970s (1), Film Actor (1), 1930s (1), Comedies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
445 Watched
Rating:
7.4
361 Watched
Rating:
7.5
239 Watched
Rating:
7.1
197 Watched
Rating:
7.9
146 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago