Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Walter Huston

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Houghston

Born: 5 April 1883 Died: 7 April 1950

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ninetta Sunderland


Lists

56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
54 votes
Generations (famous families) (32 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
You Horny Little Devil (16 items)
list by Leloi
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
982 Watched
Rating:
8.3
623 Watched
Rating:
6.4
340 Watched
Rating:
7.2
149 Watched
5. Dodsworth (1936)
Rating:
7.7
94 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1948-Howard in The Treasure of the Sierra Madre"


giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1949 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Walter Huston, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre! Nominees: Charles Bickford - Johnny Belinda Jose Ferrer - Joan of Arc Oskar Homolka - I Remember Mama Cecil Kellaway - The Luck of the Irish"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago