Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vivian Mary Hartley

Born: 5 November 1913 Died: 8 July 1967

Country of origin: British Indian Ocean Territory

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Vivien Leigh Videos

Movie Legends - Vivien Leigh (Divine)

164 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Vivien Leigh (Reprise)

163 Views

Added 10 years ago


Woman and Time: Vivien Leigh

82 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

32 votes
31 votes
27 votes
25 votes
23 votes

Description: Vivien Leigh ( born: Vivian Mary Hartley on November 5, 1913 in what is now West Bengal, India โ€“ died: July 8, 1967 in Belgravia, London, England ) was a British stage and film actress. She won two Best Actress Academy Awards for her performances as "southern belles": Scarlett O'Hara in Gone with the Wind (1939) and Blanche DuBois in the film version of A Streetcar Named Desire (1951), a role she had also played on stage in London's West End in 1949. She won a Tony Award for her work in the Broadway version of Tovarich (1963). After an education in drama school, Leigh appeared in small roles in four films in 1935, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (48), Gorgeous (11), British (10), Brunette (7), Beautiful (7), Born 1913 (7), Oscar Winner (6), Died 1967 (6), Female (6), Green Eyes (4), Gone With The Wind (4), Legend (3), Deceased (3), Talented (3), Smoker (3), November 5 (3), Lead Actress (3), Died July 7 (3), Scorpio (2), Perfect (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2070 Watched
Rating:
8
965 Watched
3. Waterloo Bridge (1940)
Rating:
7.5
107 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
Rating:
6.7
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
kane5288 posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 15 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 22 images [View All] 6 months ago

classicvintage posted 27 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 9 months ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 10 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 12 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 12 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mountaintab voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

topfe voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kitt voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Wetzneer voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »