Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Susan Mary Hoffmann

Age: 80, born 23 August 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Partner: Michel Auder


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Viva pictures
Description: Viva (born August 23, 1938) is an American actress, writer and a former Warhol superstar. She was born Janet Susan Mary Hoffmann in Syracuse, New York, the daughter of Mary Alice (née McNicholas) and Wilfred Ernest Hoffmann. Hoffmann was the eldest of nine children born into a family of strict Roman Catholics. Her father was a prosperous attorney, and her parents were fervent supporters of the Army–McCarthy hearings held to expose Communist government infiltration. The Hoffmann children were required to watch the televised proceedings. Raised in devout Catholicism, she considered becoming a nun. Viva began her career in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (1), Model (1), Superstar (1), Warhol Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
727 Watched
Rating:
8.1
625 Watched
Rating:
6.3
427 Watched
Rating:
7.3
268 Watched
Rating:
6.2
294 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.6
8 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

milica posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted 22 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

kane5288 posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago