Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Virna Lisa Pieralisi

Born: 8 November 1936 Died: 18 December 2014

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Franco Pesci


Lists

142 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 28 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
127 votes
Gorgeous Classic Actresses (21 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years ago 19 comments

Virna Lisi Videos

Movie Legends - Virna Lisi

335 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

32 votes
29 votes
28 votes
26 votes
26 votes

Description: VIRNA LISI: (Born 8 November 1936 in Ancona) is a Cannes and César award-winning Italian film actress. She was born in Ancona, Marche, as Virna Lisa Pieralisi. Virna Lisi began her film career in her teens. She was discovered in Paris by two Neapolitan producers, Antonio Ferrigno and Ettore Pesce. Her debut was in La corda d'acciaio (The line of steel, 1953). Initially, she did musical films, like in E Napoli canta (Napoli sings, 1953) and the successful Questa è la vita (1954, with the popular Totò). Nonetheless, her beauty was more valued than her talent, as in Le diciottenni and Lo scapolo films of 1955. Yet she ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), Italian (11), Died 2014 (3), Blue Eyes (3), Gorgeous (3), Beautiful (3), Born 1937 (2), European (2), Born 1936 (2), Goddess (2), Model (2), Female (2), Legend (2), Stunning (2), Enhancing (1), Gorgeoues (1), September 8 (1), November 8 (1), Born In September (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Queen Margot (1994)
Rating:
7.3
194 Watched
Rating:
6.5
72 Watched
Rating:
7.7
31 Watched
Rating:
7.3
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
8.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched




Music




Update feed

kingaeet1990 voted for an image 6 days, 5 hours ago

rasputin68 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

dgoodwood04 1 month, 1 week ago
franlob voted for 40 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

rasputin68 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Gianni Versace 2 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

frog31 2 months, 3 weeks ago
vadeboncoeur 3 months, 3 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

buddhaj 4 months ago
kuci 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 5 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months ago

iloveitaly2023 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

iloveitaly2023 5 months, 1 week ago
hdom voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Anges&Démons voted for an image 6 months ago

Anges&Démons 6 months ago
usted 6 months ago
parryj voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Glow voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

thedon voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

amieefacer 8 months, 2 weeks ago
BrunoPizzaiolo 9 months, 1 week ago
aprohor voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Ghibli voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Ghibli 10 months, 1 week ago
usr4626274 10 months, 2 weeks ago
usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »