Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia Clara Jones

Born: 30 November 1920 Died: 17 January 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
119 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
89 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
83 votes
Vintage Beauties With Hand Fan (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Virginia Mayo Videos

Virginia Mayo - I'M GONNA TEACH YOU SOME BLUES - 1948.avi

148 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Virginia Mayo (Reprise)

153 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Virginia Mayo

146 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Movie Actress
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
310 Watched
Rating:
8
304 Watched
Rating:
7.1
70 Watched
4. Fade to Black (1980)
Rating:
6.6
58 Watched
Rating:
7.3
53 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
3. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
64 Watched
Rating:
8
77 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 5 months ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 6 months ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 7 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" VIRGINIA CLARA JONESBorn: 30 November 1920Movies: 1939-1997Died: 17 January 2005"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Joannie Halloran voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Achraf11 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Clay voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 beauty items)

" 10 pts., 2 votes"


Viro voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »