Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Violante Placido

Age: 47, born 1 May 1976

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

117 votes
Italian Beauties 2 (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
67 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
62 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (130 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 6 years ago 48 comments
46 votes
Italian women (319 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments

Violante Placido Videos

Intervista a Violante Placido

229 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

32 votes
25 votes
25 votes
23 votes
20 votes

Description: Italian actress and singer. She was nominated for the prestigious David di Donatello Award (Italy's Oscars equivalent), in the Best Actress category for her performance in Che ne sarà di noi. She has twice been nominated for the Silver Ribbon award by the Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists, for her performances in Lucio Pellegrini's Ora o mai più and Sergio Rubini's L'anima gemella, alongside Valentina Cervi. She and Ms. Cervi shared the Wella Prize, for their work in the latter film, at the 2002 Venice International Film Festival; six years later at the Festival, Ms. Placido was awarded the Kinéo Prize for her pe ... (more)
Tags: Italian (7), Actress (4), Singer (3), Brunette (3), Hot (2), 1976 (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1976 (2), Perfect (1), European (1), Female (1), Redhead (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In 1976 (1), Great Eyes (1), Languida (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
609 Watched
2. The American (2010)
Rating:
6
492 Watched
Rating:
5
67 Watched
Rating:
5.4
61 Watched
Rating:
5.9
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
2. War and Peace (2007)
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
5.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched




Music

1. Don't Be Shy (2005)
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

smith00721 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

gwadran voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

iloveitaly2023 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Ghibli voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Maria Violante Placido1 May 1976Placido has 1 child:• Vasco D'Epiro (2013);"


Maudea96 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Italian women (319 person items)
noname2000 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

ressan voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

mototo voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

emerica voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for 27 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

oldman voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »