Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irving Rameses Rhames

Age: 63, born 12 May 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deborah Reed


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
98 votes
Supporting roles, always (13 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 54 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Hacker Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Irving "Ving" Rhames was born in New York City, New York, and grew up in Harlem, New York. A good student, Ving entered the New York High School of Performing Arts, where he discovered his love of acting. He studied at the Juilliard School of Drama, and began his career in New York theater. He first appeared on Broadway in the play "The Winter Boys" in 1984. Ving continued his rise to fame through his work in soap operas. He found work as a supporting actor, and came to the attention of the general public in Pulp Fiction (1994).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7860 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3742 Watched
3. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2801 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2607 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2308 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6
715 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
5. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.7
337 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
20 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pulp Fiction (1994)2- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)3- Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)4- Mission: Impossible (1996)5- Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Walter Robbins Season 1 Season 2 Season 3"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Defenestrated Jack posted a image 2 years ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Con Air I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Captain Gantu from "Lilo And Stitch.""


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (165 person items)

" Charlie-27 Movies : - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Sgt. Drucker!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Dark Blue"


onclelapin added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago