Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw

Age: 42, born 19 July 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristopher Gifford


Lists

240 votes
The Vanities Girls - 50's-style Pin-Up Photos (29 items)
list by bob loblaw
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 31 comments
176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
81 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
69 votes
Beautiful Girl Lips (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (126 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

25 votes
16 votes
12 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Vinessa Shaw is an American actress. Shaw was born in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of Larry Shaw and actress Susan Damante-Shaw (née Susan Jean Damante). She is known for her potrayal of Lynn Carter, one of the family members that is being terrorized by a clan of deformed mutants in the 2006 The Hills Have Eyes remake. Vinessa played Sally St. Claire in the film Garden Party, which opened July 11, 2008 in Los Angeles, New York, Portland, and Seattle. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2856 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1379 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1396 Watched
Rating:
6
1312 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1329 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4195 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
7.2
98 Watched
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2009 (50 person items)

" as Sandra Cohen in Two Lovers"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

corsair posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

corsair voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 person items)
xolmis voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago