Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price Jr.

Born: 27 May 1911 Died: 25 October 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Coral Browne


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 138 comments
321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 107 comments
125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 75 comments

Vincent Price Videos

Vincent Price Mystery Guest

106 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Actor, writer, and gourmet, Vincent Leonard Price, Jr. was born in St Louis, Missouri. He traveled through Europe, studied at Yale and became an actor. He made his screen debut in 1938, and after many minor roles, he began to perform in low-budget horror movies such as House of Wax (1953), achieving his first major success with House of Usher (1960). Known for his distinctive, low-pitched, creaky, atmospheric voice and his quizzical, mock-serious facial expressions, he went on to star in a series of acclaimed Gothic horror movies, such as Pit and the Pendulum (1961) and The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971). He abandoned film ... (more)
Tags: Actor (34), American (15), Legend (11), Died 1993 (10), Born 1911 (10), Icon (10), Horror (8), Deceased (7), Horror Icon (5), Voice Actor (5), Cult (4), Male (4), 1970s (2), Cool Voice (2), Horror Film Actor (2), Lung Cancer (2), Moustache (2), Cancer (2), 1940s (2), 1930s (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
8075 Watched
2. Vincent (1982)
Rating:
8
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.3
851 Watched
Rating:
7.1
801 Watched
Rating:
7.4
632 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
6.9
999 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
5. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
361 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

dracentaur voted for an image 22 hours, 57 minutes ago

alison15 added this to a list 6 days, 7 hours ago
SmittenKitten added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite People (54 person items)
SmittenKitten voted for an image 2 months ago

SmittenKitten added this to a list 2 months ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 months ago
The evolution of... (P) (47 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Vincent Price ~ diabolical dr voodoo"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 months ago
The evolution of... (739 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Vincent Price ~ diabolical dr voodoo"


sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
drugs voted for 24 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
amongus added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Directores Favoritos (59 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

murphy24 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Alix added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors Who Have Songs Named After Them (15 person items)

"Deep Purple - Vincent Price "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
gothic icons (15 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »