Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Coral Edith Brown

Born: 23 July 1913 Died: 29 May 1991

Country of origin: Australia


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Coral Browne (23 July 1913 – 29 May 1991) was an Australian-American stage and screen actress. Browne married actor Philip Pearman in 1950 and remained married to him until his death in 1964. While making the film, Theatre of Blood (1973), she met actor Vincent Price; they married on 24 October 1974. They appeared together in the short-lived 1979 CBS TV series, Time Express. She became a naturalized United States citizen in 1987 as a gift to Price who later converted to Catholicism for her (she had converted many years previously). Browne died on 29 May 1991 in Los Angeles, California, from breast cancer; she was 77. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1913 (2), Died 1991 (2), Cancer (1), Australian (1), Actress (1), Stage Actress (1), Died Aged 77 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
114 Watched
Rating:
7.4
69 want to see
3. Xanadu (1980)
Rating:
5
106 Watched
4. Auntie Mame (1958)
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched
Rating:
7
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago