Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Crochon

Age: 55, born 23 November 1966

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tina Kunakey


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 49 comments
393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
308 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 110 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
251 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 122 comments

Vincent Cassel Videos

Ocean's TwelveVincent Cassel's Laser Dance(High Quality)

99 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


14 Actors Acting - Vincent Cassel

149 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Monica & Vincent - Moving Backwards HD

66 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Vincent Cassel is a Cesar Award-winning French actor best known to English-speaking audiences through his film performances in Ocean's Twelve and Ocean's Thirteen, as well as Black Swan. Cassel is also renowned for playing the infamous French bank-robber and folk hero, Jacques Mesrine in Mesrine: Killer Instinct and Mesrine: Public Enemy Number One. Cassel was born Vincent Crochon in Paris, France, to Sabine Litique, and French actor Jean-Pierre Cassel (born Jean-Pierre Crochon). Cassel's brother, Mathias, is a rapper with the group Assassin under the name "Rockin' Squat". His half-sister, Cécile Cassel, is an actr ... (more)
Tags: Actor (21), French (16), Male (11), European (6), Irreversible (5), Drama (4), Born 1966 (4), Black Swan (4), Action (3), Married A Goddess (3), Flexible (3), Elizabeth (3), Straight (3), Lucky Bastard (2), Paris France (2), Shrek (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born In 1966 (2), Ocean's 12 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek (2001)
Rating:
7.3
8459 Watched
2. Black Swan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
4026 Watched
3. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3457 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2187 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1338 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
7.9
70 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched
Rating:
7.9
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
30 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

nverland voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Vincent CrochonFrench Actor• French;• Corsican Italian; "


A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sumsum voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
emberlin posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Vincent Cassel & Tina Kunakey ♥ "


sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as Thomas Leroy in Black Swan"


Texhnolyze added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Favourite Actors (20 person items)
CeyLaKey voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

reallly added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"2 points 5 points: 4 points: 3 points: 2 points:xolmis 1 points:"


Evy added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"The classic "


austin8 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 5 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


Anautix added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Turquoise posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

walsh voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

walsh posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago