Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vince Gilligan

Stats

Birth Name: George Vincent Gilligan Jr.

Age: 57, born 10 February 1967

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Holly Rice


Lists

12 votes
Showrunners and TV Creators (18 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite writers/Escritores favoritos. (43 items)
list by PCA
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
best writers (6 items)
list by Nada S
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Vince Gilligan Videos



Photos

2 votes

Tags: Writer (2), Sci-fi (1), Tv (1), Producer (1), Mastermind (1), Director (1), Born 1967 (1), The X-Files (1), High Iq (1), Breaking Bad (1), Brilliant Nerd (1), Showrunner (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2527 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
8.3
506 Watched
4. The Lone Gunmen (2001)
Rating:
6.8
91 Watched
5. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1719 Watched
3. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
933 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
423 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2527 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
8.3
506 Watched
4. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
2976 Watched
2. Home Fries (1998)
Rating:
4.9
167 Watched
3. Wilder Napalm (1993)
Rating:
7
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
249 Watched
Rating:
10
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched




Update feed

PCA added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago