Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Viktor E. Frankl

Stats

Birth Name: Viktor Emil Frankl

Born: 26 March 1905 Died: 2 September 1997

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

43 votes
Existentialism - some titles (13 items)
list by vicky
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
People I find Inspiring (40 items)
list by Darth Brutus
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Viktor E. Frankl Videos

Search for meaning

60 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos


My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

diodiorno 5 months, 1 week ago
Darth Brutus added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
People I find Inspiring (40 person items)

"Viktor E. Frankl was a Holocaust survivor, who was inspired by his experiences to develop a psychological theory fusing existentialism and deep psychology. If Dostoyevsky and other classical existentialists are your piece of cake, then Frankl should be on your list too. Frankl is one of the greats."


Darth Brutus 5 months, 2 weeks ago
darkolorde 1 year, 2 months ago
satashi 1 year, 2 months ago
Magnifik 1 year, 4 months ago
Martรญnez 06 4 years, 2 months ago
Nusch 6 years, 2 months ago