Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Caroline Adams

Age: 48, born 17 April 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Beckham


Lists

243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 52 comments
214 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments
202 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
179 votes
Same pose..Different Day :) (29 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 33 comments

Victoria Beckham Videos

Victoria Beckham - Not Such An Innocent Girl

334 Views

Added 13 years ago


Intimately Yours by David and Victoria Beckham

299 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

78 votes
28 votes
24 votes
21 votes
17 votes

Description: Victoria Beckham [ born: Victoria Caroline Adams on April 17, 1974, in Hertfordshire, England ] has two siblings, brother Christian and sister Louise, while parents, Jackie and Tony, ran a successful electrical wholesale business and were well off by most standards. As a child, Victoria was surprisingly lonely; other children often teased her because of her acne and she would even ask her father not to drop her off in front of school so as not to be seen in the family's Rolls-Royce. Such a personality made her an unlikely candidate for pop stardom, but she found herself in a band while in school. She studied at the Jason T ... (more)
Tags: Overrated (20), Ugly (18), Singer (16), British (13), Hot In Short Hair (10), Posh Spice (10), Model (9), Spice Girls (9), Brunette (8), English (8), Fashion Designer (7), Born 1974 (7), European (6), Female (5), Gorgeous (4), Goddess (4), Beautiful (4), Mom (3), Pop Star (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2491 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3026 Watched
2. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.9
879 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
6 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 day ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (1058 person items)

"Victoria Caroline Adams17 April 1974Beckham has 4 children:โ€ข Brooklyn Joseph Beckham (1999);โ€ข Romeo James Beckham (2002);โ€ข Cruz David Beckham (2005);โ€ข Harper Seven Beckham (2011);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 20 hours ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Hipster-tized (91 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
TrekMedic voted for 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

EVC posted 2 images [View All] 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Killick voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 3 months ago

Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Maverick voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Killick voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
listalbob voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Korell voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Rick Stone voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Gav posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »