Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Victor Potel

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Alfred Potel

Born: 12 October 1889 Died: 8 March 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

12 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
The Preston Sturges Stock Company (26 items)
list by Mumbler
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Victor Potel was an American film character actor who began in the silent era and appeared in over 430 films in his 38 year career
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
268 Watched
Rating:
7.5
242 Watched
Rating:
7.7
141 Watched
4. Fury (1936)
Rating:
8
115 Watched
Rating:
7.3
123 Watched




Movies written by

1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago