Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Andrew de Bier Everleigh McLaglen

Born: 10 December 1886 Died: 7 November 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margaret Pumphrey


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
58 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Academy Award for Best Actor (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Victor McLaglen Videos

This is Your Life: Victor McLaglen

28 Views

Added 1 year ago


Victor Mccaglen Receives Oscar (1935)

22 Views

Added 1 year ago


Movie Legends - Victor McLaglen

20 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
292 Watched
Rating:
7.5
270 Watched
3. Rio Grande (1950)
Rating:
7.3
152 Watched
4. Gunga Din (1939)
Rating:
7.4
131 Watched
5. Fort Apache (1948)
Rating:
7.6
149 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years ago
Oscars 1936 Winners (My Version) (20 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Victor McLaglen, The Informer! Nominees: Robert Donat - The 39 Steps Clark Gable - Mutiny on the Bounty Charles Laughton - Mutiny on the Bounty Paul Muni - Black Fury"