Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vic Mignogna

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Mignogna

Age: 59, born 27 August 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Michele Specht


Lists

4 votes
A bunch of white men nobody likes anymore (109 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Voice Actor (17 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Professional Voice Over Actors (16 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Voice-Actors (30 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: American voice actor and musician known for his voice-over work in the English dubs of Japanese anime shows, the most notable being Edward Elric from the Fullmetal Alchemist series, for which he earned the American Anime Award for Best Actor in 2007. Other notable animation roles include Broly from the Dragon Ball films, Tamaki Suoh in Ouran High School Host Club, Fai D. Flowright in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Dark in D.N.Angel, Kurz Weber in the Full Metal Panic! series, Zero and Ichiru Kiryu in the Vampire Knight series, Christopher Aonuma in Digimon Fusion, Nagato and Obito Uchiha in Naruto Shippuden, Ikkaku Madarame in Bl ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (4), Edward Elric (3), Sabo (3), Tamaki Suoh (3), Junpei Iori (3), Kou Ichijo (3), Nagato (3), Spirit Albarn (3), Rampo Edogawa (3), Warm (3), Zero Kiryu (3), Christian (3), Broly (3), Great Voice (3), Talented (3), Nice (3), Friendly (2), Affectionate (2), Kind (2), Funny (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1041 Watched
Rating:
8.4
965 Watched
Rating:
8.8
832 Watched
5. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
796 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
481 Watched
2. Dark Water (2002)
Rating:
6.3
356 Watched
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched
Rating:
6.3
83 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9.3
11 want to see
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.6
5 Watched




Update feed

voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Voice Actor (17 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Voice Actors (15 person items)

"Favorite Role: Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)"


Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago