Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vesa Matti Loiri

Age: 76, born 4 January 1945

Country of origin: Finland

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

28 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Actors & Actresses who CAN sing (8 items)
list by quisma88
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
20 votes
Look mom, I'm also an actor/musician/celebrity/wha (16 items)
list by pistaa
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
6 votes
My Favorite Actors (126 items)
list by MarkusT90
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Favorite actors (40 items)
list by Petri
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Vesa-Matti Loiri Videos

Eurovision 1980 - Vesa-Matti Loiri - Huilumies

35 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Singer (1), Finnish (1), Comedian (1), Actor (1), Huilumies (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pahat pojat (2003)
Rating:
5.1
163 Watched
Rating:
6.4
117 Watched
Rating:
5.9
79 Watched
4. Pojat (1962)
Rating:
7.5
65 Watched
5. Uuno Epsanjassa (1985)
Rating:
5.4
70 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
79 Watched
Rating:
4.4
61 Watched
Rating:
4.4
36 Watched
Rating:
3.3
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.2
18 Watched
Rating:
9.6
8 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
6
0 want this
5. 4+20
0 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
35 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
8 Watched




Update feed

MarkusT90 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)

"Only actor from my home country Finland, who I respect as an artist. His multitalented: actor, professional faller to the ground, singer, former athlete, chess and pool master. Never get bored watching his films. His comedies makes me laugh and dramatic roles tearing my eyes."


Kurkkuharja voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Kurkkuharja posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago