Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Veronica Webb

Age: 55, born 25 February 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: George Robb


Lists

170 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
91 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
75 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
Supermodels - Then and Now (21 items)
list by Daniela_C_xx
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Veronica Webb (born February 25, 1965) is an American model, actress, writer, and television personality. Webb was the first African-American to have a major cosmetics contract. Webb has appeared on covers of Vogue, Essence and Elle magazines and on the runway for Victoria's Secret and Chanel. Webb was born in Detroit, Michigan, the daughter of Marion (nรฉe Stewart), a public health nurse, and Leonard Douglas Webb, an electrician. Prior to her birth, both her parents spent 20 years in the Army. She grew up in a working class community. One of Webb's sisters became an oncologist and another is a mathematician. As a youth, W ... (more)
Tags: Ebony (2), Model (1), Brunette (1), American (1), Actress (1), Female (1), Born 1965 (1), Holy Shit (1), Born In 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3014 Watched
2. Malcolm X (1992)
Rating:
7.3
627 Watched
3. 54 (1998) (1998)
Rating:
5.5
340 Watched
Rating:
5.9
324 Watched
5. Holy Man (1998)
Rating:
4.6
328 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
3. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
401 Watched
4. Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Rating:
5.9
473 Watched
5. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.6
350 Watched




Update feed

archiveissues added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Fashion Models - 1980s (113 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (243 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
American Models (203 person items)
MyGoshOh voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Models of African Descent (106 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Models Born in the 60s (9 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Victoria's Secret Models (397 beauty items)
Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Models-Black Hair (36 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years ago
Model Moms (20 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years ago
North American Models (220 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years ago
VSFS Models (268 person items)

"First Walk: 1995 # of Years Walked: 2 Years: 1995-1996"


Henny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

heli voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

katia42assier added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Victoria's secret all models (803 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
amfAR Gala New York 2017 (52 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

katia42assier added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
victoria's secret models (649 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 4 years ago
Black Models (358 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years ago
Sparkles Part V (100 person items)
ciollini voted for 17 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

emberlin added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Models of the '80s (174 fashion items)
irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago