Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Verona Feldbusch

Age: 52, born 30 April 1968

Country of origin: Bolivia

Currently Residing In: Germany

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
35 votes
Women on British TV (101 items)
list by Gav
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Celebs (362 items)
list by Gav
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #24 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
3 votes
born in year 1968 (110 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Verona Pooth (born Verona Feldbusch, April 30, 1968 in La Paz, Bolivia) is a German television personality, beauty pageant winner, and an occasional actress. In 1993, she was Miss Germany and Miss Intercontinental and represented Germany at the Miss Universe contest. She received the German "Bambi" media prize in 2004 and 2006. In 2004 she married Franjo Pooth, a German entrepreneur. They have two sons, San Diego and Rocco Ernesto. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Driven (2001)
Rating:
4
271 Watched
Rating:
3.5
98 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
5.3
12 Watched
3. Taff
Rating:
4.5
9 Watched
Rating:
2.3
7 Watched
Rating:
5
7 Watched




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago
garganchewon posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"Women have got it or they aint? VP has Got it! For me! Gorgeously, Shapely, Sexy! What a Babe in Sexy Underwear definately a Case of PE!"


garganchewon posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"Yep! They are all there Darling!"


garganchewon voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"Verona, Verona our Bolivian "German" what a Body of a Woman. Fabulous, those Legs stop at Her Ears and I Love the way she knows it Full Well. Aint the Prettiest but she'l do!"


skipperbrian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
124 voted for an image 4 months ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"Verona looking pretty fit at age 52? Those Legs go to Her ears....Lucky Boys!"


onclelapin posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Oh my Word."


Kalo Tapangararua rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
DJ95 rated this 7/10 11 months ago
dume2a voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year ago

124 posted a image 1 year ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
juh111 rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
blubba85 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

jonslist rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

redraider voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

redraider rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Caroline Beil rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
124 rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »