Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga

Age: 50, born 6 August 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Renn Hawkey


Lists

202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
125 votes
A View To Kill (88 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
123 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 12 years ago 5 comments

Vera Farmiga Videos

Vera Farmiga in "Quid Pro Quo"

404 Views

Added 12 years ago


The Boy in the Striped Pajamas Clip

214 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

84 votes
47 votes
34 votes
30 votes
25 votes

Description: Vera Farmiga [ Born: Vera Ann Farmiga on August 6, 1973 in Passaic County, New Jersey ] is a Ukrainian-American actress. She is perhaps best known for her roles in the 2006 films Running Scared and The Departed. She is currently starring in the 2008 holocaust film The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas. Vera Farmiga, the second oldest of seven children, was born in Essex County, New Jersey and grew up in Irvington, New Jersey. She is the daughter of Ukrainian immigrants Mykhailo, a computer-systems analyst, and Luba Farmiga, a schoolteacher. Farmiga was raised in an insular Ukrainian American community, not speaking English until the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), American (12), Female (7), Born 1973 (6), Ukrainian (5), Talented (5), Cute (4), Hot (4), Beautiful (4), Bates Motel (3), Wonderful (3), Brunette (3), American-born (2), Blue Eyes (2), Up In The Air (2), Born In 1973 (2), Lovely (2), Gorgeous (2), Departed (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4641 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1854 Watched
3. Source Code (2011)
Rating:
7.1
1654 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1515 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1336 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
Rating:
8.2
494 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Higher Ground (2012)
Rating:
6.9
32 want to see




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 5 days, 16 hours ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

James OK added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Favorite Models by James OK (508 person items)
James OK voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

smith00721 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Mlle Henny voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months ago
NightWatch voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Hitting the Bottle (68 person items)
David Lawrence voted for 2 images 4 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

lr902000 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted 33 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 posted a image 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 8 months ago

fullfathom added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
50, Fit, and Fabulous (42 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Female) (25 person items)

" Madolyn - The Departed "Why is the last patient of the day always the hardest?" "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »