Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo

Age: 41, born 9 November 1980

Country of origin: Philippines

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nick Lachey


Lists

136 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
80 votes
Short Jeans (75 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
77 votes
Legs Eleven (18 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Babes of NBC 2015-16 Season (80 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Vanessa Minnillo first came to the public's attention when she won the 1998 Miss Teen USA Pageant, at which time she was also awarded the title and honor of Miss Congeniality. She later went on to serve as a backstage correspondent for The 50th Annual Miss USA Pageant in 2001, a judge for Miss Teen USA Pageant in 2003, a host for Miss Teen USA Pageant in 2004, a judge for Miss Teen USA Pageant in 2007 and co-host of the 2007 Miss Universe Pageant in Mexico City. In 2003, she served as the co-host for MTV's Total Request Live and went onto hosting several MTV specials, including Prom Date, The Real World San Diego Reunion and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2851 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1387 Watched
3. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
5. Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Rating:
7.3
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
2341 Watched
2. Disaster Movie (2008)
Rating:
2.5
556 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"What's Left of Me by Nick Lachey (2006)"


L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Vanessa Joy Lachey (née Minnillo)American TV Personality, Beauty Queen, Fashion Model, TV Host & Actress• Filipino;• Italian;• Irish;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


SpaceGhost voted for 5 images 7 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Scorpio (309 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Vanessa has 3 children:• Camden John Lachey• Brooklyn Elisabeth Lachey• Phoenix Robert Lachey"


Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
dasleandro voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 16 images [View All] 5 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 5 years ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2008 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2007 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2006 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2005 (100 person items)
lechat voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
mr cash man voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago