Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Valerie Bertinelli

Stats

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Age: 59, born 23 April 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Vitale


Lists

154 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
69 votes
Gorgeous in the 70s (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
57 votes
Fictional Characters I Want As My Girlfriend (19 items)
list by Somnus
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
47 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Stars on Hollywood Blvd (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Photos

13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Valerie Bertinelli was born Valerie Anne Bertinelli on April 23, 1960 in Wilmington, Delaware. Her father was a General Motors executive. In her early teens, her father was transferred to a GM assembly plant in the Detroit, Michigan area and her family resided in Clarkston, Michigan where she attended Clarkston Middle School. A short time later, her father again was transferred to another GM automotive plant in Van Nuys, California. At this time, Ms. Bertinelli became neighborhood friends of the daughter of a TV producer and soon enrolled in the Tami Lynn School of Artists to study acting. Tami Lynn launched Valerie's career in ... (more)
Tags: Italian-American (1), Funny Bone (1), Curves (1), Born In 1960 (1), Hot (1), Born In April (1), Sexy (1), April 23 (1), C (1), Rack (1), Gorgeous (1), Rebuilt Career (1), Born 1960 (1), Beautiful AND Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4211 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
5.4
294 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
839 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 want to see
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

looksharp voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

" ♥ Valerie Bertinelli & Tom Vitale ♥ "


Falco voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Duckman voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Duckman posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

MagicJarek voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

James Bourne voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

radu107 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

gs65 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years ago

nikitanikita voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

jazzybop voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Maxime Duren posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

mojack added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Hot and Over 50 (43 person items)

"Age: 55, born 23 April 1960 "


TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Gorgeous in the 70s (21 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Stars on Hollywood Blvd (48 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
milica posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago