Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Valerie Asselin

Age: 41, born 25 November 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

37 votes
How I Met Beautiful Women Before Your Mother (200 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
28 votes
Best as redhead (31 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (251 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Red (51 items)
list by Aftershock
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Top 30 girls born in November (31 items)
list by darin26
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

11 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

American actress. She has appeared in several television shows and movies, notably starring in the TV comedy Sullivan & Son. Azlynn was born Valerie Asselin in New London, Connecticut and was raised there. She had open-heart surgery to repair an atrial septal defect at age 13. She attended The Williams School and Waterford High School. She moved to New York City at age 17 to pursue a career as an actress, building her resume by performing in the theater and singing with an opera company in Manhattan, New York. She later moved to Los Angeles.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3121 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2858 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2218 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1390 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
736 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Constantine (2005)
Rating:
6.7
3669 Watched
2. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2479 Watched
3. Bewitched (2005)
Rating:
4.5
1759 Watched
4. Poseidon (2006)
Rating:
5.5
1054 Watched
5. Surrogates (2009)
Rating:
5.8
955 Watched




Update feed

DJ95 voted for 3 images 4 months ago

124 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

derreckmark voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Aftershock added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Red (51 person items)