Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Age: 44, born 14 October 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

246 votes
~ I Don't Want to Live on this Planet Anymore. (9 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 49 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Got Milk? (88 items)
list by Mrm®
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

View all Usher lists

Usher Videos

Usher Ended Business Relationship with Mom

15 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 month ago


Usher ripped off OMG from The Simpsons?

60 Views

Added 11 years ago


Usher - U-Turn

57 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Usher videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Usher Raymond IV (born October 14, 1978) is an American singer, songwriter, dancer and actor, known mononymously as Usher. He rose to fame in the late 1990s with the release of his second album My Way, which spawned his first Billboard Hot 100 number-one hit, "Nice & Slow". The album has been certified 6-times platinum by the RIAA. His follow-up album, 8701, produced the Billboard Hot 100 number one hits "U Remind Me" and "U Got It Bad". The album has been certified 4-times platinum by the RIAA. Usher's 2004 album Confessions sold over 10 million copies in the United States, and has been cert ... (more)
Tags: Singer (12), R&B (11), Pop (8), Pop Star (4), 00s (3), Dancer (2), Born In Texas (2), The R&B PRINCE (2), Born In 1978 (2), Electro House (1), Dance Pop (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Born 1978 (1), Libra (1), LaFace (1), 10s (1), Alternative R&B (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born In October (1), October 14 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
28 own
Rating:
7.6
13 own
Rating:
6.9
10 own
4. Usher - 8701 (2001)
Rating:
6.9
9 own
Rating:
7.2
8 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Faculty (1998)
Rating:
6
1209 Watched
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched
Rating:
6
138 Watched
4. Bad 25 (2012)
Rating:
7
18 Watched
5. Bad Hair (2020)
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Update feed

jj18 1 week, 4 days ago
metalwebhead62 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months ago

Bonjour Amis 3 months ago
Kyle Ellis 5 months, 4 weeks ago
apo55a 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
The Nunn voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 1 year ago
Arizona posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

orio993 1 year, 4 months ago
portofino 1 year, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Savanna White 1 year, 6 months ago
motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
casino 1 year, 10 months ago
mychaloh 1 year, 10 months ago
williamm83 1 year, 11 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

OK Dodo 2 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
Jamil Mako 2 years, 7 months ago
Yupo 2 years, 12 months ago
titi 3 years, 2 months ago
Yasmin Montana 3 years, 3 months ago
Iago Montana 3 years, 3 months ago
(Insert name) 4 years ago
prairiegal 4 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

ifollowrivers 4 years, 2 months ago
Magdalena 4 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 4 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »