Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Unshô Ishizuka

Stats

Birth Name: Yukinori Ishizuka

Born: 16 May 1951 Died: 13 August 2018

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor, narrator and theatre director from Katsuyama, Fukui. He was affiliated with Aoni Production at the time of his death and was known for providing the voice of both the narrator and Professor Oak on the Japanese anime series Pokémon. In addition to that, he regularly appeared in both the Japanese and English-language versions of the Pokémon anime, voicing Onix, Steelix and numerous other Pokémon. Ishizuka was known for his deep, strong voice and is often cast in the role of older mature male characters, such as Jet Black from Cowboy Bebop, Eugene Gallardo from Tales of Rebirth and Captain Matt ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Short (1), Voice Actor (1), Flashman (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1097 Watched
Rating:
8.7
935 Watched
5. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.3
888 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
856 Watched
Rating:
7.5
536 Watched
Rating:
5.8
472 Watched
Rating:
5.8
288 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago