Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler Sean Labine

Age: 40, born 29 April 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carrie Ruscheinsky


Lists

28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
13 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 3 years ago 4 comments
12 votes
Interesting Actors & Actresses (35 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 12 months ago
5 votes
My inFAMOUS Movie Cast (17 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tyler Sean Labine (born April 29, 1978) is a Canadian actor. He established a cult following for starring in the cult favourite Invasion, Reaper, and movie Tucker & Dale vs Evil. He co-starred in the recently canceled NBC sitcom Mad Love. Labine was born in Brampton, Ontario, Canada. He is the brother of actors Kyle Labine and Cameron Labine. He is best known for his role as Dave Groves in Invasion, as Bert "Sock" Wysocki in Reaper and as Dale in the comedy-horror film Tucker & Dale vs Evil directed by Eli Craig, where he performed alongside Alan Tudyk. He played the lead character in the 2010 Fox comedy ser ... (more)
Tags: Canada (1), Cute (1), Canadian (1), Married (1), Actor (1), Bear (1), Reaper (1), Beard (1), Born 1978 (1), Hairy (1), Born In 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
7
722 Watched
Rating:
5.9
679 Watched
Rating:
6.8
510 Watched
Rating:
6.9
283 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1689 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1326 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1222 Watched
Rating:
7.3
662 Watched
Rating:
4.3
561 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

MurdererX posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

MurdererX voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

MurdererX posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago