Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Age: 34, born 11 September 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
113 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
99 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Likho
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
95 votes
The Evolution of Superman (11 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Tyler Hoechlin Videos

"Teen Wolf" - Tyler Hoechlin - SDCC (2012)

154 Views

Added 9 years ago


TYLER HOECHLIN at ELLE's Women In Music 2011

91 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Tyler Lee Hoechlin (born September 11, 1987) is an American actor who got his big break starring alongside Tom Hanks in the film Road to Perdition (2002) as Michael Sullivan Jr. For television he is best known for his role as Martin Brewer on 7th Heaven. Hoechlin was born in Corona, California to Lori and Don Hoechlin. He began acting at the age of nine. His performance in Road to Perdition led to him getting the role of Martin Brewer in the hit show 7th Heaven in 2003. Hoechlin was nominated for a 2004 Teen Choice Award for Breakout Male Star. He was in the 2008 movie Solstice portraying Nick. He will also star in the MTV seri ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), American (4), Hot (3), Attractive (2), Beautiful (2), Pretty (2), Fabulous (2), Straight (2), Wonderful (2), Charming (2), Brunette (2), Cute (2), Adorable (2), Great Eyes (2), Splendid (2), Grand (2), Remarkable (2), Marvelous (2), Magnificent (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
2. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
859 Watched
3. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
739 Watched
4. 7th Heaven (1996)
Rating:
5.4
741 Watched
5. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.7
560 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1827 Watched
2. Hall Pass (2011)
Rating:
5.4
558 Watched
Rating:
7
157 Watched
Rating:
7.1
142 Watched
Rating:
3.8
103 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted 2 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

jrf001 posted 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 4 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 10 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 12 images [View All] 5 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Rachel added this to a list 6 months ago
jrf001 posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

angy91 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

jrf001 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leader Vladimir posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Tyler Lee HoechlinAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข Swiss-German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish; "


jrf001 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

angy91 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »