Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler Gerald Burrell

Age: 56, born 22 August 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Holly Anne Brown


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
28 votes
The evolution of... (B) (66 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Ty Burrell Videos



Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Resided in New York City until moving to Salt Lake City in 2008. Relocated to Southern California for Burrell's work on "Modern Family" (2009). Burrell and his wife adopted a baby girl, Frances, in 2010. Burrell and his wife adopted a second baby girl in March, 2012. Co-owner, with brother Duncan Burrell, of "Bar-X" in Salt Lake City. Holly Anne Brown (18 August 2000 - present) 2 children ... (more)
Tags: Male (4), Actor (3), Modern Family (3), Funny (2), Creepy (1), American (1), Married (1), Father (1), Annoying (1), Born 1967 (1), Annoying Voice (1), Born In 1967 (1), Phil Dunphy (1), Born In August (1), August 22 (1), Punchable Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2579 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2304 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1870 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1812 Watched
5. Evolution (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1532 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Incredible Hulk (2008)2- Black Hawk Down (2001)3- Finding Dory (2016)4- Dawn of the Dead (2004)5- National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Batman (2009) (15 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 movies items)

"Richard Williams: The Astronomer at Moon.โ€‹"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Tyler Gerald BurrellAmerican Actor & Comedianโ€ข German/Black Sea German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข French;โ€ข African/Madagascan; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Bailey: A Beluga Whale.โ€‹"


Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Leo (195 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Ty has 2 children:โ€ข Frances Burrell (?);โ€ข ?"


Helen added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
You make me LOL (10 person items)
Justinvdk voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Ty Burrell and Holly Anne Brown "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

morenete posted a image 8 years ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" TY BURRELLas JEAN PIERRE NAPOLEON in... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "