Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lesley Hornby

Age: 74, born 19 September 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leigh Lawson


Lists

286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
185 votes
Why so serious? (35 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

View all Twiggy lists

Twiggy Videos

Twiggy - A Woman In Love (1977)

98 Views

Added 11 years ago


Twiggy at London Fashion Week

96 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Twiggy videos

Photos

22 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Lesley Lawson, widely known by the nickname Twiggy, is an English model, actress, and singer. In the early 1960s she became a prominent British teenage model of swinging sixties London with others such as Penelope Tree.
Tags: Supermodel (18), Model (15), Legend (8), British (7), Fashion Icon (6), English (4), Icon (4), Blonde (3), Beautiful (3), Actress (3), Cute (3), Top Model (3), Thin (3), Lovely (2), 60s Star (2), Virgo (2), Skinny (2), Singer (2), Vintage (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched

View all Twiggy TV (43 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1990 Watched
2. The Devils (1971)
Rating:
7.8
196 Watched
3. Club Paradise (1986)
Rating:
5.6
53 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
6.7
16 Watched




Music




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 17 images [View All] 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 14 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 26 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Leslie Hornby19 September 1949Twiggy has 1 child:โ€ข Carly Witney (1978);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Model (31 person items)
sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Victoria voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »