Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 本田 翼, Honda Tsubasa

Age: 30, born 27 June 1992

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
100 Breathtaking Japanese Women (101 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Beautiful Japanese Women (45 items)
list by oldman
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Japanese fashion models (129 items)
list by damocles
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Favorite Japanese Female Actress (17 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Japanese actress and model. In mid-2006, Honda entered the entertainment industry after being scouted by seven different people on the same day. She then debuted as an exclusive model for the magazine Seventeen in the same year. In 2007, she switched magazines, being an exclusive model for Love Berry. From January 2010 onwards, she switched again to Non-no. From April 2012 to May 2013, she was the assistant of the TBS talk show A-Studio hosted by Shōfukutei Tsurube II. In November 2012, she made her film debut by starring in the film Fashion Story: Model. In July 2013, she appeared as an MC on the late-night music show Mu ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Actress (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
38 Watched
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
91 Watched
Rating:
4.4
58 Watched
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched
4. Shôjo (2016)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 12 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

boogiepop1989 5 months, 2 weeks ago
apo55a 5 months, 2 weeks ago
parryj voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 1 year, 5 months ago
donpa posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

mikihisa 1 year, 6 months ago
samoden 1 year, 10 months ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Agirl 2 years, 3 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 3 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 6 months ago
donpa voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

96marcos voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

brhue 2 years, 10 months ago
gushawk 3 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

stewy 3 years, 5 months ago
vintage voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

bloodmoon 3 years, 9 months ago
MyGoshOh 3 years, 10 months ago
BellaBlack 4 years, 1 month ago
Clarabowlover 4 years, 1 month ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

latinclam 4 years, 5 months ago
ginofavara 4 years, 7 months ago
psow voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

usafsg 5 years ago
sara posted 71 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Koji Ishimura 5 years, 7 months ago
sara posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

sara posted 32 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »