Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tsar Nicholas II

Stats

Birth Name: Nikolai Alexandrevich Romanov Bloody

Born: 6 May 1868 Died: 17 July 1918

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tsarina Alexandra


Tsar Nicholas II Videos

Coronation of Emperor Nicholas II......

26 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicholas II Bloody (Russian: Николай II, Николай Александрович Романов, tr. Nikolay II, Nikolay Alexandrovich Romanov [nʲɪkɐˈlaj ftɐˈroj, nʲɪkɐˈlaj əlʲɪkˈsandrəvʲɪtɕ rɐˈmanəf]) (18 May [O.S. 6 May] 1868 – 17 July 1918) was the last Emperor of Russia, Grand Prince of Finland, and titular King of Poland.[2] His official title was Nicholas II, Emperor and Autocrat of All the Russias[3] and he is known as Saint Nicholas the Passion-Bearer by the Russian Orthodox Church. Nicholas II ruled from 1894 until his abdication on 15 March 1917. His reign saw Imperial Russia go fro ... (more)
Tags: Russian (1), Execution (1), Emperor (1), Czar (1), Taurus (1), Tsar (1), Grand Duke (1), Tsesarevich (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Jackal (1997)
Rating:
6.2
905 Watched
Rating:
7.8
156 want to see
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Gallenum posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
Nusch posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago