Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Trent Alexander-Arnold

Stats

Birth Name: Trent John Alexander-Arnold

Age: 20, born 7 October 1998

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

5 votes
The Miracle of Anfield: Reflections and Tributes (15 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 9 comments

Trent Alexander-Arnold Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trent John Alexander-Arnold (born 7 October 1998) is an English professional footballer who plays as a right-back for Premier League club Liverpool and the England national team. Born and raised in Liverpool, Alexander-Arnold joined Liverpool's academy in 2004 and later captained the club at various youth levels. He made his senior debut in 2016, aged 18, and has since made over 80 club appearances. He won Liverpool's Young Player of the Season award in both 2017 and 2018, and in the latter year also became the youngest player from the club to start in a UEFA Champions League final. The following year, at the age ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy posted 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy posted 62 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
kathy voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
The Miracle of Anfield: Reflections and Tributes (15 person items)

" On the cheeky corner kick that he took which led to the fourth and decisive goal: “I think it was just instinctive. It was just one of those moments where you see the opportunity and obviously Div was switched on to finish it off." “It probably came at him a bit fast but he’s a top player, scored two goals for us tonight and I think it’s one of them where everyone will remember this moment.” "


shotswerefired posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago