Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Toshiyuki Morikawa

Stats

Birth Name: ๆฃฎๅท ๆ™บไน‹, Morikawa Toshiyuki

Age: 55, born 26 January 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor, narrator and singer who is the head of Axlone, a voice acting company he founded in April 2011. His name is also sometimes mistranslated as Tomoyuki Morikawa. In 2003, he and Fumihiko Tachiki formed the band "2Hearts", one of their works being the ending theme of the video game Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires. He has voiced many characters in anime and video games, including Yoshikage Kira in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable, Kengo Akechi in Kindaichi Case Files, Sephiroth in the Final Fantasy series and Kingdom Hearts series, Dante in Devil May Cry, Isshin Kurosaki in Bleach, Minato N ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1), Seiyuu (1), Born 1967 (1), Type O (1), Born January 26 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
923 Watched
2. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.8
201 Watched
Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.4
115 Watched
Rating:
6.8
128 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1249 Watched
Rating:
7.2
800 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
741 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

boogiepop1989 1 year, 5 months ago