which movies did you watch 3 times or more?
babak
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 1 19:53 -
there is some movies that I watched many times and i watch them agian if there is no other new and good movie. I list some of them:
gone with the wind
tatinic
shawshank redumption
doctor zhivago
forrest gump
cinema paradiso
life is beautiful
schindlers list
gloomy sunday
...
what is yours?
gone with the wind
tatinic
shawshank redumption
doctor zhivago
forrest gump
cinema paradiso
life is beautiful
schindlers list
gloomy sunday
...
what is yours?
Veed
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 0:41 -
LotR trilogy
The Dark Knight
Terminator 1 and 2
Home Alone 1 and 2 back in the days
The Dark Knight
Terminator 1 and 2
Home Alone 1 and 2 back in the days
Toa
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 12:48 -
Gladiator [IMDb 8.4 stars].
Quintus: People should know when they are conquered.
Maximus: Would you, Quintus? Would I?
Maximus: At my signal, unleash hell.
Quintus: People should know when they are conquered.
Maximus: Would you, Quintus? Would I?
Maximus: At my signal, unleash hell.
MoViE cRiTiC
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 15:49 -
Usual suspects,crash,amores perros,the god father
kgbelliveau
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 16:15 -
The Dark Knight
Fight Club
The Departed
American History X
Donnie Brasco
Fight Club
The Departed
American History X
Donnie Brasco
traveler
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 2 20:57 -
by Kenneth Branagh
Twelve O'Clock High
Bringing Up Baby
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Lemon Drop Kid
Glory
The Third Man
Apollo 13
Barbarella
Memento
To Kill a Mockingbird
The Searchers
Twelve O'Clock High
Bringing Up Baby
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Lemon Drop Kid
Glory
The Third Man
Apollo 13
Barbarella
Memento
To Kill a Mockingbird
The Searchers
astro_man23
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 3 4:23 -
Groundhog Day
Gaia
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 3 15:55 -
Just a few:
Kick-ass
Girl, Interrupted
Disturbing Behavior
X-Men
Spiderman
White Oleander
The Craft
300
Kick-ass
Girl, Interrupted
Disturbing Behavior
X-Men
Spiderman
White Oleander
The Craft
300
Maary
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 16 13:06 -
A Fish Called Wanda
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Life of Brian
Love Actually
+ more
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Life of Brian
Love Actually
+ more
Deleted user
Deleted
13 years, 2 months ago at Feb 23 5:25 -
MIDNIGHT RUN, FLETCH, GRANDMA'S BOY, APOCALYPSE NOW, BLADE RUNNER, BLAZING SADDLES, HOT FUZZ, THE DARK KNIGHT, LEON, and NIKITA. The first three are so outta control that I can recite them word for word beginning to end. Sad but movies are what I love the most.
Mr. Lays
13 years, 1 month ago at Mar 7 5:35 -
Gen-X Cops, Legend of Drunken Master, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, The Boondock Saints, Rush Hour 2, Hoodlum, Casino Royale, Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors, Iron Monkey, Born Invincible... That is just about all of them that I could think of.
moviebuff15
13 years ago at Apr 2 15:06 -
Let the Right One In (3 Times)
Shrek 2 (Countless Times)
Shaun of the Dead (? Times)
The Living & the Dead (5-6 Times)
The Fall (I want to say, 3 times?)
Shrek 2 (Countless Times)
Shaun of the Dead (? Times)
The Living & the Dead (5-6 Times)
The Fall (I want to say, 3 times?)
shini
13 years ago at Apr 5 9:10 -
all Alien movies
Scream trilogy
The Matrix (yes, just the first 1)
Dark City
Fight Club
12 Angry Men (the 1957 one)
Natural Born Killers
The Silence of the Lambs
Saving Face
Imagine Me & You
Ghost in the Shell
Terminator 2
And possibly also Le Grand Bleu and Girl, Interrupted
Scream trilogy
The Matrix (yes, just the first 1)
Dark City
Fight Club
12 Angry Men (the 1957 one)
Natural Born Killers
The Silence of the Lambs
Saving Face
Imagine Me & You
Ghost in the Shell
Terminator 2
And possibly also Le Grand Bleu and Girl, Interrupted
Kid ▲
13 years ago at Apr 8 1:21 -
American Beauty - heck, I mean.. Lester Burnham is my long lost twin brother
The Cockettes - a documentary about my favorite gender bending glam superstars
Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt - an honest and sad documentary about HIV infected people and their loved ones
Different From the Others - one of the very first queer films, a silent one
The Endless Summer - 1960's international surfer scene - amazing footage
Gift - Jane's Addiction in film form. The goddess that is Casey Niccoli. WHOA.
Harold and Maude - the film that I wish was my life
Manson - a great documentary about the kiddies involved in the Manson cult
Pee-wee's Big Adventure - I'll worship at Paul Reubens' altar forever
Pulp Fiction - I've lived through this in real life
Red Hot Chili Peppers: Funky Monks - a fly on the wall documentary about the recording of a grand album
Rocky Horror Picture Show - soundtrack of my life
The Snowman - the best tearjerker ever made
Tarnation- as seen with a bootleg soundtrack upon its original release
Times Square - Robin Johnson shot straight into my heart after this one
Teorema - the best springtime movie ever made
Velvet Goldmine - Bowie + Iggy + Lou rolled up into an easily smokable reefer
The Wicker Man - mystical cult stuff with a grand sound track
Woodstock - I was about to kill myself when I was 14, but then my godfather borrowed me this film on VHS. I watched it for three days straight and decided to live. The music and ambience = perfect.
The Cockettes - a documentary about my favorite gender bending glam superstars
Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt - an honest and sad documentary about HIV infected people and their loved ones
Different From the Others - one of the very first queer films, a silent one
The Endless Summer - 1960's international surfer scene - amazing footage
Gift - Jane's Addiction in film form. The goddess that is Casey Niccoli. WHOA.
Harold and Maude - the film that I wish was my life
Manson - a great documentary about the kiddies involved in the Manson cult
Pee-wee's Big Adventure - I'll worship at Paul Reubens' altar forever
Pulp Fiction - I've lived through this in real life
Red Hot Chili Peppers: Funky Monks - a fly on the wall documentary about the recording of a grand album
Rocky Horror Picture Show - soundtrack of my life
The Snowman - the best tearjerker ever made
Tarnation- as seen with a bootleg soundtrack upon its original release
Times Square - Robin Johnson shot straight into my heart after this one
Teorema - the best springtime movie ever made
Velvet Goldmine - Bowie + Iggy + Lou rolled up into an easily smokable reefer
The Wicker Man - mystical cult stuff with a grand sound track
Woodstock - I was about to kill myself when I was 14, but then my godfather borrowed me this film on VHS. I watched it for three days straight and decided to live. The music and ambience = perfect.
Kid ▲
13 years ago at Apr 8 1:28 -
Psychoffspring
13 years ago at Apr 8 20:29 -
American Psycho,
500 Days of Summer,
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind,
I Am Legend,
Inception,
12 Monkeys,
Batman,
Superman,
The Prestige,
BTTF,
Memento,
Minority Report,
The Butterfly Effect....basically anything on my list:
www.listal.com/list/movies-that-stay-with-you
500 Days of Summer,
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind,
I Am Legend,
Inception,
12 Monkeys,
Batman,
Superman,
The Prestige,
BTTF,
Memento,
Minority Report,
The Butterfly Effect....basically anything on my list:
www.listal.com/list/movies-that-stay-with-you
Malice
13 years ago at Apr 19 23:35 -
-Excess baggage
-The mirror has two faces
-Michael
-The big lebowski
-full metal jacket
-The mirror has two faces
-scarface
-goodfellas
-The mirror has two faces
-Michael
-The big lebowski
-full metal jacket
-The mirror has two faces
-scarface
-goodfellas
Eesh
13 years ago at Apr 24 5:23 -
There are sooo many but at the top of my head..
Fight club
Girl, Interrupted
Mr. Nobody
Stardust
Troy
Lord Of War
Fight club
Girl, Interrupted
Mr. Nobody
Stardust
Troy
Lord Of War
Lost in Space
12 years, 10 months ago at Jun 20 22:17 -
Oldboy, Homealone, Forest Gump, ...
julietsonsteak
12 years, 9 months ago at Jul 8 13:31 -
Match Point
jay-jay
12 years, 9 months ago at Jul 21 4:40 -
My list would be WAY too long to list on here I have 359 DVDs and I can honestly say except for the few I bought over the past few weeks Ive seen all my DVDs 3 or 4 times.
Some of my favorites to watch are Mallrats, Road Trip, Euro-trip, Die Hard
Some of my favorites to watch are Mallrats, Road Trip, Euro-trip, Die Hard
Yoko Factor
12 years, 9 months ago at Jul 26 18:18 -
American Beauty, Fight Club and Pulp Fiction
Gaby
12 years, 9 months ago at Jul 27 0:12 -
The Lion King
Titanic
The Butterfly Effect
and many, many others...
Titanic
The Butterfly Effect
and many, many others...
ripburn
12 years, 9 months ago at Jul 27 0:59 -
The Crow
The Crow
The Crow
I have watched 3 or more times.
The Crow
The Crow
I have watched 3 or more times.
Lex
12 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 2:49 -
I have seen a LOT of movies 3 times or more. Hmmm... okay...
Terminator 2
The Shining (1980)
Children of the Corn (1984)
Freddy's Dead
New Nightmare
The People Under the Stairs
Poltergeist
Poltergeist 2
Poltergeist 3
Shutter Island
The Good Son
Radio Flyer
E.T.
What about Bob?
Titanic
Son of the Shark
The Italian
Audrey Rose
Pin
IT
The Nightmare Before Christmas
and...you get the point...a lot....
Terminator 2
The Shining (1980)
Children of the Corn (1984)
Freddy's Dead
New Nightmare
The People Under the Stairs
Poltergeist
Poltergeist 2
Poltergeist 3
Shutter Island
The Good Son
Radio Flyer
E.T.
What about Bob?
Titanic
Son of the Shark
The Italian
Audrey Rose
Pin
IT
The Nightmare Before Christmas
and...you get the point...a lot....
Pandoras Folly
12 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 3:06 -
Nausicaa Of The Valley Of The Wind
Terminator 1 + 2
Dr. Zhivago
Army Of Darkness
It's A Wonderful Life
Monty Python and The Holy Grail
An American Werewolf In London
The Alien Trilogy
Drunken Master II
Seven Samurai
Dead Alive
Silence Of The Lambs
The Matrix (1'st)
Ghost In The Shell
Forest Gump
Really this could go on forever though.....
Terminator 1 + 2
Dr. Zhivago
Army Of Darkness
It's A Wonderful Life
Monty Python and The Holy Grail
An American Werewolf In London
The Alien Trilogy
Drunken Master II
Seven Samurai
Dead Alive
Silence Of The Lambs
The Matrix (1'st)
Ghost In The Shell
Forest Gump
Really this could go on forever though.....
Katie
12 years, 8 months ago at Aug 25 10:30 -
girl, interrupted
lost in translation
home alone
500 days of summer
american beauty
pretty woman
lost in translation
home alone
500 days of summer
american beauty
pretty woman
Rylvan
12 years, 8 months ago at Aug 27 17:18 -
I must have seen Jarhead oh, I dunno, about 50 times by now. :P
cteddiesgirl
12 years, 8 months ago at Aug 28 0:03 -
I have far too many to name.
Singin' in the Rain is one of them.
Amistad
101 Dalmatians (all of them)
42nd Street
Ace Ventura (both)
Adam's Rib
Alexander's Ragtime Band
American History X
Amadeus
Annie (1982)
Apple Dumpling Gang
Armageddon
I could go on and on...
Singin' in the Rain is one of them.
Amistad
101 Dalmatians (all of them)
42nd Street
Ace Ventura (both)
Adam's Rib
Alexander's Ragtime Band
American History X
Amadeus
Annie (1982)
Apple Dumpling Gang
Armageddon
I could go on and on...
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years, 7 months ago at Sep 5 14:49 -
jaws (stopped counting at 53 years ago)
halloween- the original one(still the best)
pelican brief
the exorcist
texas chainsaw massacre
sleeping with the enemy
under the tuscan sun
friday the 13th
hostel
saw
too many to list.... another reason i love netfix...i can watch movies over and over so there's always something on for me to watch
halloween- the original one(still the best)
pelican brief
the exorcist
texas chainsaw massacre
sleeping with the enemy
under the tuscan sun
friday the 13th
hostel
saw
too many to list.... another reason i love netfix...i can watch movies over and over so there's always something on for me to watch
ofdisking
12 years, 7 months ago at Sep 21 14:37 -
shawshank redemption.... 17 times
braveheart.............. 11 times
the silence of the lambs.5 times
psycho(1960)............ 6 times
fight club.............. 4 times
titanic................. 3 times
se7en................... 4 times
requiem for a dream..... 4 times
snatch.................. 4 times
the illusionist......... 3 times
V for vendetta.......... 3 times
ladri di biciclette..... 4 times
home alone.............. 6 times
home alone 2............ 8 times
braveheart.............. 11 times
the silence of the lambs.5 times
psycho(1960)............ 6 times
fight club.............. 4 times
titanic................. 3 times
se7en................... 4 times
requiem for a dream..... 4 times
snatch.................. 4 times
the illusionist......... 3 times
V for vendetta.......... 3 times
ladri di biciclette..... 4 times
home alone.............. 6 times
home alone 2............ 8 times
Kami
12 years, 7 months ago at Sep 21 16:19 -
Lion King (I do not even know how often I watched this film)
Inception 8x
The Boat that Rocked 7x
21 about 4x
Spirited away ~5x
Mononoke Hime 4x
HP and the prisoner must have been 4x already as well
and I lost count but some of the old Disney movies like Aristocats & the Rescuers
surely fit in here as well
can't remember more atm
Inception 8x
The Boat that Rocked 7x
21 about 4x
Spirited away ~5x
Mononoke Hime 4x
HP and the prisoner must have been 4x already as well
and I lost count but some of the old Disney movies like Aristocats & the Rescuers
surely fit in here as well
can't remember more atm
MissHarleyQuinn
12 years, 7 months ago at Sep 23 18:50 -
Hot Fuzz
Sherlock Holmes
The Italian Job (Michael Caine Version)
Gladiator
Shutter Island
Sherlock Holmes
The Italian Job (Michael Caine Version)
Gladiator
Shutter Island
Rylvan
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 3 19:20 -
Secret Window, probably over a dozen or times, at least.
Deleted user
Deleted
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 25 12:40 -
The Silence of the Lambs (5 or 6 times), Fight Club (4 times), The Shining and Hot Fuzz (3 times).
arkkangabriel
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 27 4:03 -
el señor de los anillos
iroman 2
capinat america
thor
iroman 2
capinat america
thor
arkkangabriel
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 27 4:26 -
Lagrimas del sol
x-men
x-men
Milk
12 years, 1 month ago at Mar 27 11:05 -
The very same Munchausen, Inception, Prikhodi na menya posmotret (come to see me), Life is beautiful, The magic tale of leprechaunes, Home Alone, Ironiya sudby, ili S lyogkim parom!, Die Welle
blackknight99
12 years ago at Apr 7 3:16 -
My list would be far to long to post here. If I really like a movie I usually don't have a problem with watching it again and again. Some movies I'm happy to see once.
Mysteryo
12 years ago at Apr 12 7:33 -
back to the future (all part)
saw
evil dead
terminator
infernal affairs
rush hour
enter the dragon
the warriors
gladiator
pirates of the carribean
ocean's 11
and a few more
saw
evil dead
terminator
infernal affairs
rush hour
enter the dragon
the warriors
gladiator
pirates of the carribean
ocean's 11
and a few more
BC68
11 years, 11 months ago at May 9 20:14 -
Um yeah like all the 007 movies, more than 3 times. Im an addicted.
And Daniel Craig rulz as Bond
And Daniel Craig rulz as Bond
Iina
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 19 21:45 -
Moulin rouge!
Girl, interrupted
One flew over the cuckoo's nest
All about my mother
Gia
Amelie
The millenium trilogys
Silence of the lambs
Slumdog millionaire
Mulholland drive
Requim for a dream
The help
V for vendetta
Bridget Jones (both)
I still watch disney movies over and over again though i have seen them all many many times
There is some
Girl, interrupted
One flew over the cuckoo's nest
All about my mother
Gia
Amelie
The millenium trilogys
Silence of the lambs
Slumdog millionaire
Mulholland drive
Requim for a dream
The help
V for vendetta
Bridget Jones (both)
I still watch disney movies over and over again though i have seen them all many many times
There is some
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 10 months ago at Jun 20 5:16 -
As I Was Moving Ahead I Occasionally Saw Brief Glimpses of Beauty (5 or so times)
The first two Python films
Fargo
Pierrot le fou
The first two Python films
Fargo
Pierrot le fou
Mr. Saturn
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 22 13:56 -
There are so many great movies I haven't watched, so I don't usually rewatch films.
I've seen Spirited Away three times and The Wizard of Oz probably about five or ten times.
I've seen Spirited Away three times and The Wizard of Oz probably about five or ten times.
SFG¿mystic
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 22 18:29 -
The Godfather
V for vendetta
The mask
Da Vinci Code
Home Alone
se7en
V for vendetta
The mask
Da Vinci Code
Home Alone
se7en
johanlefourbe
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 24 18:48 -
I have seen 'Clerks' about 20 times, maybe 30. Nowadays, I'm more like Mr. Saturn, there are so many movies to watch, I don't do much rewatches those days.
Malice
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 25 0:21 -
Dirty Dancing
Forest Gump
Goodfellas
The Big Lebowski
Cheech & Chong Up In Smoke
The Notebook
Transformers
Forest Gump
Goodfellas
The Big Lebowski
Cheech & Chong Up In Smoke
The Notebook
Transformers
Mr. Lays
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 29 20:30 -
Dawn of the Dead, The Matrix, The Martix Reloaded, Goodfellas, Predator, Blade, Blade II, The Lion King, Baby Boy, The Dark Knight, and Pulp Fiction.
These are the first ones that come to mind.
These are the first ones that come to mind.
JPHOLT
11 years, 9 months ago at Jul 31 19:27 -
Star Wars (Original Trilogy), Lord of the Rings trilogy, The Matrix trilogy, Batman Begins, & The Dark Knight.
14KT Frazier
11 years, 8 months ago at Aug 12 4:15 -
The Wackness
The Sandlot
Adventureland
PCU
Judgment Night
Terminator 1 & 2
He Got Game
Waiting
Office Space
Superbad
Billy Madison
Hangover 1 & 2
Basketball Diaries
TMNT 1 & 2
Dumb & Dumber
Dutch
Rockers
Disturbia
SLC Punk
Saw
Half Baked
How High
Knocked Up
40 Year Old Virgin
Heavy Metal Parking Lot
Surviving The Game
Kidulthood
La Haine
Christmas Story
Home Alone 1 & 2
People Under The Stairs
Juice
Pineapple Express
Totoro
Bad Santa
Jingle All The Way
Dazed N Confused
Inglourious Basterds
Clerks
Napoleon Dynamite
Fargo
Four Brothers
City Of God
Paid In Full
Kids
Sleepaway Camp
The Stoned Age
Friday The 13th
Hackers
Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas
Fubar
Clockers
Virgin Suicides
The Sandlot
Adventureland
PCU
Judgment Night
Terminator 1 & 2
He Got Game
Waiting
Office Space
Superbad
Billy Madison
Hangover 1 & 2
Basketball Diaries
TMNT 1 & 2
Dumb & Dumber
Dutch
Rockers
Disturbia
SLC Punk
Saw
Half Baked
How High
Knocked Up
40 Year Old Virgin
Heavy Metal Parking Lot
Surviving The Game
Kidulthood
La Haine
Christmas Story
Home Alone 1 & 2
People Under The Stairs
Juice
Pineapple Express
Totoro
Bad Santa
Jingle All The Way
Dazed N Confused
Inglourious Basterds
Clerks
Napoleon Dynamite
Fargo
Four Brothers
City Of God
Paid In Full
Kids
Sleepaway Camp
The Stoned Age
Friday The 13th
Hackers
Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas
Fubar
Clockers
Virgin Suicides