Saddest movie you have ever seen..
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 0:45 -
For me its a japanese movie...i kept crying and crying episode after episode..this movie made me realize how lucky i was to be alive in a very healthy condition.
1 Liter of Tears
www.youtube.com/watch?v=3oVMM8uosqU\
here is the trailer if u wanna check it out.
wats ur sad movie?
1 Liter of Tears
www.youtube.com/watch?v=3oVMM8uosqU\
here is the trailer if u wanna check it out.
wats ur sad movie?
Landon Sullivan
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 2:53 -
Where the Red Fern Grows... I cried when the dogs died.
pamela voorhees
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 14:24 -
XD
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 16:53 -
lol kool....do u think that Titanic and A walk to remember are sad movies?
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 16:55 -
Titanic did ake me sad but it's not the saddest...
One of the saddest I saw was I think....of mice and men.
But that was just cause of the ending.
One of the saddest I saw was I think....of mice and men.
But that was just cause of the ending.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:00 -
that is a nice movie. My own uncle was dropped on a rock accidently when he was a new born and he can barely speak...he's not supposed to go out much....but last month he went out alone and he got lost and he forgot to take his cell phone with him...but he was found ^^ luckily
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:04 -
Good it must have freaked him out being there alone. Least he was found right?
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:07 -
yea he is found now ^^
Armageddon is a really good movie too
butterfly effect
Armageddon is a really good movie too
butterfly effect
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:09 -
Butterfly effect just made me feel bad about stuff.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:22 -
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:23 -
Yep quite a sad movie....the song gets me mostly though.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:26 -
yea...thats wat i love about it ^^ so sad...but somehow makes sense
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:28 -
Sucks they tried to make a sequel they should have left it.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 17:34 -
lets stop spamming here XD
Sanita
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 19:22 -
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
The Mayor of Casterbridge
The Mayor of Casterbridge
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 22:08 -
"PS. I Love You" had me in tears while I was watching it. There were times I smiled and laughed, but it caused my heart to ache terribly.
To have the one you love so dearly taken from you at such an early age..then find out that he had written letters for you to be sent out at intervals, telling you what to do....
It was a funny tear-jerker.
To have the one you love so dearly taken from you at such an early age..then find out that he had written letters for you to be sent out at intervals, telling you what to do....
It was a funny tear-jerker.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 17 22:34 -
mine is UP and Legends of the Fall.
First scene of the little boy and girl made smile, but after she died of old age was sad. The old man was lonely and kept Elie's possessions dearly to himself. Until a young mischievous boy comes in his life, making it an adventurous and laughter the old man thought he never have again.
Legends of the Fall, Samuel's death was also tragic. Dramatic tune comes in as Tristan was making his way to Samuel, but Samuel dies in Tristan's arms. That night, Tristan raids the German lines, returns next day with their scalps. Then Tristan's wife, Isabel, dies from a accidental gun shoot. Then he goes rage, brutal beating the police officer.
First scene of the little boy and girl made smile, but after she died of old age was sad. The old man was lonely and kept Elie's possessions dearly to himself. Until a young mischievous boy comes in his life, making it an adventurous and laughter the old man thought he never have again.
Legends of the Fall, Samuel's death was also tragic. Dramatic tune comes in as Tristan was making his way to Samuel, but Samuel dies in Tristan's arms. That night, Tristan raids the German lines, returns next day with their scalps. Then Tristan's wife, Isabel, dies from a accidental gun shoot. Then he goes rage, brutal beating the police officer.
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 18 0:06 -
nice movies..pretty sad but nice..
milagenovez
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 18 2:13 -
Ps: I love you
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 19 4:09 -
Titanic
A Walk To Remember
Pay It Forward
Deeply
Hm. I think of a shit load more later, but other than those, not to many movies can make me sad. Those, though, made me cry.
A Walk To Remember
Pay It Forward
Deeply
Hm. I think of a shit load more later, but other than those, not to many movies can make me sad. Those, though, made me cry.
corcunda
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 19 11:26 -
Para mim os filmes mais tristes foram Titanic e O Patriota com o Mel Gibson.
Chani
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 19 23:06 -
I Am Legend when the dog dies, Ponette ~ v.sad!, Ghost - always at the ending no matter how many times I've seen it.
Quite a few in general, deaths are usually sad in any movie though.
Quite a few in general, deaths are usually sad in any movie though.
BadSmile
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 20 1:43 -
"Dancer In The Dark" is the saddest movie in the world
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 20 5:22 -
hmm nice movies. What about the movie called "The Others"
Opium
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 20 13:36 -
hmm i`ll go for "7 years in Tibet" or "Sweet November".
oh and "Up" ..really nice but kinda sad :(
oh and "Up" ..really nice but kinda sad :(
Snowcat
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 25 19:36 -
Click is a pretty sad movie :/ not the saddest though
Nonfictionguy
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 26 7:10 -
Olli_der_Don
14 years, 8 months ago at Aug 27 0:12 -
what about "philadelphia"?
very sad movie and a very sad themesong.
very sad movie and a very sad themesong.
becca85
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 21 22:43 -
I Am Sam
The Christmas Shoes
Finding Neverland (the end part)
Both of these movies brought me close to tears (and for someone who doesn't cry during movies **aka ME** that's saying a lot).
The Christmas Shoes
Finding Neverland (the end part)
Both of these movies brought me close to tears (and for someone who doesn't cry during movies **aka ME** that's saying a lot).
Neithan
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 22 16:27 -
A Simple Plan
Gone Baby Gone
The Constant Gardener
Lust, Caution
Million Dollar Baby
Gone Baby Gone
The Constant Gardener
Lust, Caution
Million Dollar Baby
kascer101
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 24 6:48 -
The Pursuit of Happiness by Will Smith..also Armageddon really sad especially their theme song by Aerosmith...I could stay awake just to hear you breathing....can't really stop myself from crying. Pearl Harbor...and many more
Regards,
kascer101
[Link removed - login to see]
Regards,
kascer101
[Link removed - login to see]
Bobby :D
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 24 9:23 -
um...hmmm...i would have tosay the movie called Of mice and men i think by Gary Sinise.
Kaz
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 24 21:39 -
lol rly bobby and idk wat mine would be ive seen alot of sad movies to remember and i rly dont know why im writing this i guess im trying to see if iget deleted of this again lol remember bobby
Kaz
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 24 21:41 -
lol not making fun of u just saying i thought it would of been the jonas brothers ROTFL JK JK JK
alasan
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 24 22:59 -
how2 ae r u diong i am fine ok hople u be my best frined
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 25 2:15 -
Platoon, A walk to remember and The Notebook.
Fang21
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 25 6:49 -
A walk to remember..That's the saddest movie for me.
Regards
Albert
____
[Link removed - login to see]
Regards
Albert
____
[Link removed - login to see]
ๆทกๅฒ็พๆฏ
14 years, 7 months ago at Sep 28 15:54 -
tideland
not only sad.
sometimes i feel it sick
not only sad.
sometimes i feel it sick
John E.
14 years, 7 months ago at Oct 2 22:40 -
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest that movie is just hard to watch because it gets really depressing I hate what happens to McMurphy but it is a classic movie Jack Nicholson was great in it. I'm quite surprised no one mentioned it.
I do find Fluke to be quite a sad movie a man dying then going in a dogs body looking to find his wife.
I do find Fluke to be quite a sad movie a man dying then going in a dogs body looking to find his wife.
The_Dash08
14 years, 7 months ago at Oct 5 14:00 -
A Walk to Remember
Of Mice and Men
My Girl
Of Mice and Men
My Girl
Deleted user
Deleted
14 years, 7 months ago at Oct 6 3:05 -
I am sam..*sniff sniff*
glambert2516
14 years, 7 months ago at Oct 8 23:54 -
" Love Story", and Forrest Gump" (which by the way, was also the best love movie ever made!) Forrest loved Jenny the way a dog loves its master, always, forever and totally unconditonally. That's all for now, thanks! :)PS: Almost forgot, "Beaches".
Riukkuyo
14 years, 6 months ago at Oct 11 15:47 -
The Dog of Flanders - it was really sad and touching.
Shaun
14 years, 6 months ago at Oct 12 16:10 -
Resurrection (1980) with Ellen Burstyn when she hugs the little boy with cancer at the end, I'll never forget it.
Shaun
14 years, 6 months ago at Oct 12 16:15 -
Actually the opening montage in Up (2009) when it tells the story of the old man kinda got to me too.
Dyzly
14 years, 6 months ago at Oct 15 2:51 -
Lots of sad movies...
But I remember crying at least half an hour for Million Dollar Baby
But I remember crying at least half an hour for Million Dollar Baby
This thread has been locked by a moderator so you cannot reply to this thread.