Horror film which are your favorite?
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 20 23:43 -
Mine are
The Thing (1982 verssion)
Horror Of Dracula
Revenge Of Frankenstein
Haloween
The Amityville Horror
Prince Of Darkness
Docotr Terror's House Of Horrors
Bride Of Frankenstein
Dracula, Prince Of Darkness and
The Exorcist
The Thing (1982 verssion)
Horror Of Dracula
Revenge Of Frankenstein
Haloween
The Amityville Horror
Prince Of Darkness
Docotr Terror's House Of Horrors
Bride Of Frankenstein
Dracula, Prince Of Darkness and
The Exorcist
milica
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 20 23:54 -
Halloween
The Shining
Carrie
Alien
Psycho
The Exorcist
Ring (1998)
Friday the 13th
The Omen
Cat People (1982)
The Shining
Carrie
Alien
Psycho
The Exorcist
Ring (1998)
Friday the 13th
The Omen
Cat People (1982)
mirinbuddy
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 21 8:16 -
Suspiria
Psycho
Eyes Without A Face(1960)
The Evil Dead
Deep Red
Kairo
Nosferatu (F.W.Murnau)
The Innocents(1961)
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
Martyrs
kXnPunk
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 27 0:19 -
The Ring
I Spit On Your Grave 2010
Suspiria
Evil Dead
Grave Encounters
30 Days Of Night
Horror Hotel
High Tension
I Spit On Your Grave 2010
Suspiria
Evil Dead
Grave Encounters
30 Days Of Night
Horror Hotel
High Tension
Good Movies
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 27 4:27 -
Horror Movies :
1) Captifs - France (English Name : Caged)
2) Midnight Meat Train
3) Skjult - Norway (English Name : Hidden)
4) Cold Fish - Japan
5) Sector 7 - South Korea
6) Inside (2007 film) - France
7) Hobo with a Shotgun - Canada
1) Captifs - France (English Name : Caged)
2) Midnight Meat Train
3) Skjult - Norway (English Name : Hidden)
4) Cold Fish - Japan
5) Sector 7 - South Korea
6) Inside (2007 film) - France
7) Hobo with a Shotgun - Canada
Attica! Attica!
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 28 1:12 -
Psycho
Jaws
Frankenstein (1931)
Bride of Frankenstein
The Invisible Man
Jaws
Frankenstein (1931)
Bride of Frankenstein
The Invisible Man
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years, 6 months ago at Oct 28 5:54 -
The Shining
Psycho
Nosferatu
Psycho
Nosferatu
Ueno_Station54
11 years, 4 months ago at Dec 20 12:30 -
Black Christmas
Dawn of the Dead ('78)
The Shining
Audition
and a few that may or may not be considered horror:
Strange Circus
Thirst
Let the Right One In
The Neighbor No. 13
Videodrome
Dawn of the Dead ('78)
The Shining
Audition
and a few that may or may not be considered horror:
Strange Circus
Thirst
Let the Right One In
The Neighbor No. 13
Videodrome
John Doe
11 years, 3 months ago at Jan 23 12:05 -
I once thought Stephen King and Clive Barker were the "be all" of horror cinema...but, Rob Zombie has effectively changed my mind. Everything Rob touches, turns to pure gold. There's no one in Hollywood today, who is more original. I loved what he did to the Michael Myers franchise. John Carpenter's "Halloween" movies used to put me to sleep, they were so dull. But, Rob turned that character, and that story, into a masterpiece, that I will never get tired of watching. Brilliant director, and even better writer.
BAMF
11 years, 3 months ago at Jan 24 17:36 -
28 Weeks Later
Let the Right One In (Original)
The Children
Nightmare on Elm Street
Halloween
OF the Dead series
The Descent
Repo! The Genetic Opera
many more
Let the Right One In (Original)
The Children
Nightmare on Elm Street
Halloween
OF the Dead series
The Descent
Repo! The Genetic Opera
many more
xxixii
11 years, 3 months ago at Jan 31 20:34 -
my shameless self promotion check out the flicks I am working my way through
www.listal.com/list/120-days-of-horror
From THAT list here are my faves
Snowtown
Oldboy
Insidous
Sinister
Dagon
Paranormal Activity
Peeeping Tom
Funny Games
and check out my seen list... www.listal.com/list/recommended-horror-films
www.listal.com/list/120-days-of-horror
From THAT list here are my faves
Snowtown
Oldboy
Insidous
Sinister
Dagon
Paranormal Activity
Peeeping Tom
Funny Games
and check out my seen list... www.listal.com/list/recommended-horror-films
Gia
11 years, 2 months ago at Mar 11 22:43 -
The Unknown (1927)
The Old Dark House (1932)
Blood and Black Lace (1964)
Viy (1967)
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
The Old Dark House (1932)
Blood and Black Lace (1964)
Viy (1967)
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
arkkangabriel
11 years, 2 months ago at Mar 12 3:42 -
Pesadilla en Elm Street
Michael S
11 years, 2 months ago at Mar 14 19:52 -
My top three are Alien, The Exorcist and The Thing (1982) but I love the horror genre. The Universal monster movies, the Hammer horror revival films of the 60's and the not-so-well known cult films like Near Dark and Phantasm. This is definitely one of my favorite genres of film!
Here are my top 25, if anyone's curious: www.listal.com/list/top-25-horror-films
Here are my top 25, if anyone's curious: www.listal.com/list/top-25-horror-films
Someone
11 years, 1 month ago at Mar 29 12:11 -
Drag me to Hell, Jeepers Creepers, The Shining, The Amityville Horror.
Nadia
11 years, 1 month ago at Apr 1 0:36 -
mine are
1) nightmare on elmstreet
2) jacobs ledder
3 ) Insidious
4) It
5) Hellraiser
1) nightmare on elmstreet
2) jacobs ledder
3 ) Insidious
4) It
5) Hellraiser
Deleted user
Deleted
11 years ago at May 5 22:25 -
Dracula (1931)
Friday The 13th: Part III
The House Of The Devil
The Innkeepers
May
American Mary
Outpost
Dawn Of The Dead (1978)
The Descent
The Night Of The Seagulls
The Wishmaster
Re-Animator
Evil Dead II
And many more.
Friday The 13th: Part III
The House Of The Devil
The Innkeepers
May
American Mary
Outpost
Dawn Of The Dead (1978)
The Descent
The Night Of The Seagulls
The Wishmaster
Re-Animator
Evil Dead II
And many more.
filmlover71
11 years ago at May 9 21:20 -
Psycho (1960)
Jaws (1975)
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
The Exorcist (1973)
The Shining (1980)
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
Carrie (1976)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
Halloween (1978)
Saw (2000)
The Last House on the Left (1974)
Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Insidious (2010)
It (1990)
Alien (1979)
Dracula (1931)
Frankenstein (1931)
King King (1933)
The Phantom of the Opera (1925 and 1943)
Hellraiser (1988)
Jaws (1975)
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
The Exorcist (1973)
The Shining (1980)
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
Carrie (1976)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
Halloween (1978)
Saw (2000)
The Last House on the Left (1974)
Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Insidious (2010)
It (1990)
Alien (1979)
Dracula (1931)
Frankenstein (1931)
King King (1933)
The Phantom of the Opera (1925 and 1943)
Hellraiser (1988)
Zoozimps-holic
10 years, 12 months ago at May 15 11:26 -
Drag me to Hell, Saw, Halloween, the grudge, The Exorcist, Nightmare on Elm Street
Attica! Attica!
10 years, 10 months ago at Jun 19 23:53 -
1. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
2. Diabolique
3. Psycho
4. Repulsion
5. Freaks
2. Diabolique
3. Psycho
4. Repulsion
5. Freaks
Priyanka24
10 years, 10 months ago at Jul 1 6:36 -
Grave Encounters
Gill list
The woman in black
Gill list
The woman in black