Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tonya Maxine Harding

Age: 48, born 20 November 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joseph Price


Lists

22 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (1036 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Babes of ABC 2017-18 TV Season (136 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years ago 1 comment
15 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Tonya Harding Videos



Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Figure skater and boxer Tonya Maxine Harding was born in Portland, Oregon, on November 12, 1970. The daughter of LaVona and Al Harding, she began skating at the age of 3. Harding dropped out of high school during her sophomore year to pursue ice skating. She would later earn her GED. In 1991, Tonya Harding won her first national skating title and became the first American woman to complete a triple axel in competition. In 1994, she earned notoriety when ex-husband Jeff Gillooly hired a hitman to assault skater Nancy Kerrigan at the Olympic trials. The hitman clubbed Kerrigan in the knee with a police baton, seriously brui ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
5.4
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
292 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. Breakaway (1996)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 44 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Zippyjet posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

MK-677 posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
MK-677 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

KLH voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago