Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tony Slattery

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Declan James Slattery

Age: 59, born 9 November 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Photos


Description: Tony Slattery is an actor, comedian, and singer best known for his seven years as a regular on the UK improvisational comedy Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1988). Anthony Declan James Slattery was born on November 9, 1959, in Northern London to working class Irish immigrants. He is the youngest of five, including one sister and triplet brothers. After completing his schooling at Gunnersbury Boy's Grammar School in West London, Tony won a scholarship to study medieval and modern languages at Cambridge University. His special studies there were Spanish Poetry and French Literature. Tony's introduction to the entertainment business came ... (more)
Tags: Funny (1), British (1), Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Comedian (1), Actor (1), Adorable (1), Lovely Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
455 Watched
Rating:
7.3
230 Watched
Rating:
4.8
192 Watched
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
519 Watched
Rating:
6.8
103 Watched
Rating:
6.3
37 Watched
Rating:
4.7
36 Watched
Rating:
5.4
26 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago