Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Panom Yeerum

Age: 47, born 5 February 1976

Country of origin: Thailand

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 138 comments
256 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 122 comments
224 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
40 votes
Bad-Ass Characters (Film and TV) (23 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 12 years, 1 month ago

Tony Jaa Videos


View all Tony Jaa videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Phanom Yeerum or Tony Jaa, born in Surin Province of northeastern Thailand, is an action film actor who is highly skilled in Muay Thai, taekwondo, swordplay, and gymnastics. He did all his stunts without mechanical or computer assistance in his first starred movie Ong-Bak: Muay Thai Warrior (2003). He was influenced by Bruce Lee and Jackie Chan. Before becoming an actor, he used to be a stuntman.
Tags: Thai (5), Actor (2), Stuntman (2), Martial Artist (2), Born 1976 (2), Thai Male (1), Hot (1), 1970s Births (1), Gret Smile (1), Muay Boran (1), Wushu (1), Lead Actor (1), Muay Thai (1), Hunk (1), Handsome (1), 2010s (1), Action Star (1), Director (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
625 Watched
Rating:
7.1
571 Watched
3. The Protector (2005)
Rating:
7
270 Watched
Rating:
5
203 Watched
Rating:
6.3
189 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
189 Watched
Rating:
5.5
104 Watched
3 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
189 Watched
Rating:
5.5
104 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Tatchakorn YeerumThai Martial Artist, Actor, Action Choreographer, Stuntman, Director, Traceur & Former Buddhist Monk• Thai;• Kuy; "


Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 2 ChihuahuaDaddy(2)"


ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Rogue One: Alternate Casting (5 person items)

"as Chirrut Imwe While I was pleasantly surprised with Donnie Yen as Chirrut, I probably would have picked either Tony Jaa or Akshay Kumar if I did the casting."


johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
The Fast and the Furious : an All-star cast (27 person items)

" Kiet Movies : - Furious Seven (2015)"