Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk

Age: 50, born 12 May 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lhotse Merriam


Lists

104 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
SUPERSTARS (283 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos


The father of four and husband of one, Tony Hawk is arguably the single most influential skateboarder of all time. Born and raised in the hazy daze of Southern California, Tony has forgotten more tricks than most people learn in a lifetime, and his contributions to the sport are endless -- most recently, unearthing skateboarding's holy grail by becoming the only person to successfully land a 900°.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. xXx
Rating:
5.4
1918 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1271 Watched
Rating:
6.8
633 Watched
Rating:
6.1
737 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
3 own




Books

Rating:
7
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)