Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Tony Bill

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Gerald Anthony Bill

Age: 79, born 23 August 1940

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Buck Barlett


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tony Bill is an American actor, producer, and director. He produced the 1973 film "The Sting", for which he shared the Academy Award for Best Picture with Michael Phillips and Julia Phillips.
Tags: Born 1940 (2), University Of Notre Dame (1), Director (1), Male (1), White (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
942 Watched
2. Must Love Dogs (2005)
Rating:
5.6
593 Watched
3. Barb Wire (1996)
Rating:
3.6
268 Watched
Rating:
6.5
193 Watched
5. Shampoo (1975)
Rating:
6.2
92 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1251 Watched
2. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
5.9
361 Watched
3. Leverage (2008)
Rating:
7.7
209 Watched
4. Chicago Hope (1994)
Rating:
5.6
132 Watched
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.9
348 Watched
2. Leverage (2008)
Rating:
7.7
209 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
182 Watched
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flyboys (2006)
Rating:
6.1
316 Watched
2. Untamed Heart (1993)
Rating:
6.4
127 Watched
3. My Bodyguard (1980)
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
4. Crazy People (1990)
Rating:
5.8
29 Watched
Rating:
5.3
21 Watched