Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Age: 95, born 3 August 1926

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Crow


Lists

114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Tony Bennett Videos

Tony Bennett - Legends in Concert

31 Views

Added 7 years ago


Tony Bennett - The Very Thought of You

27 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Anthony Dominick Benedetto, better known as Tony Bennett (born August 3, 1926), is an Italian-American singer of popular music, standards, show tunes, and jazz. Bennett is also a serious and accomplished painter, having created works—under the name Anthony Benedetto—that are on permanent public display in several institutions. He is the founder of the Frank Sinatra School of the Arts in New York City. Raised in New York City, Bennett began singing at an early age. He fought in the final stages of World War II as an infantryman with the U.S. Army in the European Theatre. Afterwards, he developed his singing technique, sign ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5633 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bruce Almighty (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5782 Watched
2. Analyze This (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1245 Watched
3. Selma (2015)
Rating:
7.3
271 Watched
Rating:
6.5
189 Watched
5. Amy (2015)
Rating:
7.5
185 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
13 own
Rating:
6
2 want this
Rating:
8.5
4 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" TONY BENNETTin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "