Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tomokazu Sugita

Stats

Birth Name: ๆ‰็”ฐ ๆ™บๅ’Œ, Sugita Tomokazu

Age: 41, born 11 October 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator employed by AGRS. Best known for his role as Gintoki in Gintama, he also voices Kyon in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui in Sket Dance, Hidenori Tabata in Daily Lives of High School Boys, Yuuya Kizami from the Corpse Party series, Gundham Tanaka from the Danganronpa series, Ragna the Bloodedge in Blazblue, Joseph Joestar in the 2012 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure anime and JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle, Yusuke Kitagawa in Persona 5, Chrom in Fire Emblem, Akuru Akutsu in Aho Girl, Yahiro Takigawa in The Testament of Sister New Devil, Kaede Manyuda in Kake ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
801 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
748 Watched
3. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8
746 Watched
4. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
Rating:
6.9
355 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Metropolis (2001)
Rating:
7.1
441 Watched
Rating:
7.8
151 Watched
Rating:
4.8
80 Watched
5. Time of Eve (2010)
Rating:
7.5
40 Watched




Music




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago